Evening Primrose Oil

260.00 TL

Adalin Evening Primrose oil is obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant by cold pressing method. Evening primrose oil has...

visamastermaestroamerican expressapple paygoogle pay
Explanation

Adalin Evening Primrose oil is obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant by cold pressing method. Evening primrose oil has long been used as an essential ingredient in skin care products designed to make the skin look younger, thanks to its very special ingredients. When used locally and internally, it improves the smoothness and hydration of the skin. Evening primrose oil is a suitable choice for all skin types and is an excellent source for sensitive and irritated skin.

Origin: Turkey

Production Method: Cold Pressed

Ingredients: 100% Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Oenothera Biennis

Color: Yellow

Odor: Mild Characteristic

Taste: Characteristic Flavor