Daily Essential Oil

180.00 TL

Frankincense essential oil is known by different names in our country as Daily Oil, Akgünlük oil, Frankincense oil and Sweetgum Oil. It...

visamastermaestroamerican expressapple paygoogle pay
Explanation

Frankincense essential oil is known by different names in our country as Daily Oil, Akgünlük oil, Frankincense oil and Sweetgum Oil. It is an essential oil obtained from the resin of the Boswellia tree. Frankincense (daily) oil, which is known as one of the most valuable oils, is a very special essential oil known since ancient times and also found in religious rituals and known as the king of essential oils. In addition to its widespread use in aromatherapy, it also has a very important place in the cosmetics and perfume industry.

Operating instructions

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in your chosen diffuser and censer.
Topical use: If you want to use essential oils for your skin, dilute them with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. For carrier oil options suitable for your skin, you can visit the "carrier oils" section of our website.

Aromatic Description

Hot, spicy, clean

Production Method

steam distillation

Plant Division

Rosin