Myrtle Essential Oil

180.00 TL

Mersin Essential Oil is obtained by steam distillation from the leaves of the Mersin plant, which can reach a length of three...

visamastermaestroamerican expressapple paygoogle pay
Explanation

Mersin Essential Oil is obtained by steam distillation from the leaves of the Mersin plant, which can reach a length of three meters and does not shed its leaves in winter, and grows widely in our Mediterranean and Aegean regions. In many civilizations, myrtle has a religious significance. It is an old tradition to carry a small myrtle wreath on the head at weddings, as it is a symbol of youth and beauty. It is also a very valuable meditation oil. It weakens our metaphysical aspects, calms them, and cleanses the aura.

Operating instructions

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Topical use: If you want to use essential oils for your skin, dilute them with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. For carrier oil options suitable for your skin, you can visit the "carrier oils" section of our website.

Aromatic Description

Fresh, greenish, citrus

Production Method

steam distillation

Plant Division

Leaf