Immortal Flower Essential Oil

450.00 TL

Immortal flower is a plant that is frequently used in cosmetic products to prevent signs of aging. It has become famous as...

visamastermaestroamerican expressapple paygoogle pay
Explanation

Immortal flower is a plant that is frequently used in cosmetic products to prevent signs of aging. It has become famous as the "immortal flower" or "flower of eternity" because its appearance does not change even when it is plucked from its branch and dried.

Helichrysum italicum is a perennial herb with golden yellow, ball-shaped flowers. The name "helichrysum" derives from the Greek "helios" meaning sun and "chrysos" meaning gold, referring to the color of flowers. Helichrysum has been used in herbal applications since ancient Greece. Immortal flower is best known for its skin-repairing properties. Helichrysum can help reduce the appearance of blemishes and promotes a radiant, youthful complexion.

Operating instructions

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser or censer of your choice.
Topical use: If you want to use essential oils for your skin, dilute them with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. For carrier oil options suitable for your skin, you can visit the "carrier oils" section of our website.

Aromatic Description

grassy, ​​honey, straw

Production Method

steam distillation

Plant Division

Flower