Patchouli Essential Oil

180.00 TL

Patchouli essential oil, a member of the mint family, is a soothing, anxiety-relieving meditation oil when diffused. Patchouli is also used in...

visamastermaestroamerican expressapple paygoogle pay
Explanation

Patchouli essential oil, a member of the mint family, is a soothing, anxiety-relieving meditation oil when diffused.

Patchouli is also used in scented products such as laundry detergents and air fresheners, as well as in the perfume industry. Patchouli essential oil is beneficial for the skin in many ways. Patchouli essential oil is used as a raw material in topically applied cosmetic products to help reduce the appearance of wrinkles, blemishes and minor skin imperfections.

Operating instructions

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser or censer of your choice.
Topical use: If you want to use essential oils for your skin, dilute them with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. For carrier oil options suitable for your skin, you can visit the "carrier oils" section of our website.

Aromatic Description

herbaceous, earthy

Production Method

steam distillation

Plant Division

Leaf